Categories
Pages
Your shopping cart is empty.
Menu

Privacy

 

We appreciate the trust you put in our webshop and therefore, we keep your personal information confidential. Personal information is well protected by our webshop system (CCV Shop). When processing your details we follow the requirements for personal Data Protection as specified in the “Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens”.

This Privacy Policy explains what personal information we use and what we use it for. We recommend you closely read the information provided on this page. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 13 July 2015. As owner of this webshop www.paracord.eu, Meitrade B.V. (Belcantodreef 10, 2926 PB Krimpen aan Den IJssel, the Netherlands) is responsible for this Privacy Policy.

 

Use of Personal Information

When you place an order with this webshop, we use your personal information to ensure fast and proper processing of your order. We will under no circumstances sell your personal information to third parties and exclusively share your information with third parties that are directly involved with processing your order, like parcel services. Our webshop uses the collected information to deliver the following services:

 

      When you place an order, we need your name, address, email address and if necessary, your details for payment in order to carry out your order and keep you informed about its progress.  

      Your ip-address (the unique address that connects your computer to the internet) is used by our webshop system (CCV Shop) and web statistics software (Google Analytics) for statistical purposes. Details on the use of our website and feedback we receive from visitors through our Guestbook, help us to develop and improve our website.

      After signing up for our Newsletter, your e-mail address is added to a list of members. Each Newsletter contains a link that allows you to unsubscribe.

      Personal information we receive when you complete a contact form on our website or send us an email, will only be stored for as long as providing a proper and comprehensive response or handling requires.

 

Protection of Personal Information

Our webshop runs on the webshop platform of CCV Shop. CCV Shop offers a safe platform with professional protection techniques to continuously secure the webshop and accompanying databases. When an order is placed or personal account is accessed, the tried and tested SSL protection techniques are used. For the delivery of your order, it may be necessary to transfer your address information to servers of our carriers. However, this information will be protected and remain confidential at all times.

 

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information your browser saves on your computer. In example, cookies help us to collect data on the use of our webshop and enable us to improve and modify it to adapt to the needs and wishes of our visitors. You can set up your browser not to save cookies while using our webshop. Please be aware that this may cause malfunctions in our webshop with properly processing your order. Learn here which cookies our webshop uses.

 

Correcting/Deleting Personal Information

If you would like to view your personal information or if you want to change or delete your personal information from our system; please contact us by, in example, completing a contact form. Please note that once you have placed an order, it is not possible to change the name on the invoice at a later date.

 

Changes in this Privacy Policy

It may be that we are required to modify this privacy and security policy in the future. We therefore highly recommend you to consult this page on a regular basis to make sure you are aware of any changes or updates.

You can always contact us with questions about our Privacy Policy.

 
 
Customer service
About us
Shipping
Return Policy
Safe payments
Terms & Conditions
FAQ
Your Privacy
Paracord.eu
van Utrechtweg 124
2921 LN Krimpen a/d IJssel
The Netherlands
 
Contact us:
Tel: +31 85 76 000 45
E-mail: info@paracord.eu
Facebook.com/ParacordTips

Webshop Trustmark is the world's most trusted and widespread Trustmark for webshops and member of EMOTA the European Trustmark.
www.paracord.eu
www.paracord.nl
www.paracord.fr
www.paracord-shop.de
Onze vermelding op http://www.keurmerk.info
payment methods